http://www.pl-electric-cn.com
Home > Products > Alternator > Volvo Alternator > 0120469798 volvo truck 24v 55a dynamo prices alternator

0120469798 volvo truck 24v 55a dynamo prices alternator

    Unit Price: USD 45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 30 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 30 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: A042-003

Type: Other

Structure: Brushless Alternator

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: 9(≥90A)

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Electronical

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other, PL

Application: Volvo FH12

OEM: 0124655008

FOOT LENGTH: 100mm

Additional Info

Packaging: Neutral Carton Box

Productivity: Top quality

Brand: PL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 6000

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 8501610000

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo,Beilun

Product Description

ZJPL 24V 110A 0124655008 0986049360 250kw 3 phase Alternator

Since the Rotor of the alternator is driven by the engine through the belt and the speed ratio of the engine and the alternator is 1.7 to 3, the range of the rotor speed of the alternator rotor is very large, which will cause the output of the generator Voltage changes occur greatly, can not meet the work requirements of automotive electrical equipment. In order to meet the requirements of the constant voltage of the electrical equipment, the alternator must be equipped with a voltage Regulator to keep the output voltage constant at all operating conditions of the engine.

1

Note: Price displayed of the product is for reference only. Please talk to us for a formal quote.

1.Specification

Parameter 24V,45A
Pivot foot length 51mm
Brand PL
PL No. A042-003
Condition 100% New

2.Transaction Term

Payment T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Warranty 1 Year
MOQ 30 pcs
Delivery Time 35 days (3 days if in stock)

3.Part Number(All these OEM name is just for reference)
S/N OEM Part No.
1 For Lester 12573
2 For Cargo CA907IR
3 For Bosch 0120469014
4 For Bosch 0120469798
5 For Bosch 0120489303
6 For Bosch 0986034350
7 For Bosch 0986034370
8 For Bosch 3435
9 For Bosch 3437
10 For Lucas LRA00972
11 For Lucas LRA972
12 For Volvo 1089861
13 For Volvo 1607361
14 For Volvo 5003090
15 For Volvo 5003349
16 For Volvo 5003448
17 For Volvo 6779261
18 For Volvo 8113911

2

A042-003 1A042-003 2

3

4

5

6

7

Q:What are the preferred ports for shipment?
A:Ningbo or Shanghai.
Q:What does your packaging look like?
A:We supply with neutral cotton box.Cuutomized packaging is available on special request.
Q:Can we represent PL brand in my country?
A:We authorize distributorship with terms and conditions.
Q:What is your transaction terms?
A:T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union.

Looking for ideal 24v 55a Dynamo Prices Alternator Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Volvo Truck Alternator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 0120469798 24V Alternator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Alternator > Volvo Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
CHEW SIM THAI Mr. CHEW SIM THAI
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier