http://www.pl-electric-cn.com
Home > Products > Alternator > Volvo Alternator > 24V 110A 0124655008 250kw 3 phase alternator

24V 110A 0124655008 250kw 3 phase alternator

    Unit Price: USD 45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 30 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 30 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: A042-033

Type: Other

Structure: Brushless Alternator

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: 9(≥90A)

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Electronical

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other, PL

Application: Volvo FH12

OEM: 0124655008

FOOT LENGTH: 100mm

Additional Info

Packaging: Neutral Carton Box

Productivity: Top quality

Brand: PL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 6000

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 8501610000

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo,Beilun

Product Description

ZJPL 24V 110A 0124655008 0986049360 250kw 3 phase Alternator

Since the Rotor of the alternator is driven by the engine through the belt and the speed ratio of the engine and the alternator is 1.7 to 3, the range of the rotor speed of the alternator rotor is very large, which will cause the output of the generator Voltage changes occur greatly, can not meet the work requirements of automotive electrical equipment. In order to meet the requirements of the constant voltage of the electrical equipment, the alternator must be equipped with a voltage Regulator to keep the output voltage constant at all operating conditions of the engine.

1

Note: Price displayed of the product is for reference only. Please talk to us for a formal quote.

1.Specification

Parameter 24V,110A
Pivot foot length 100mm
Brand PL
PL No. A042-033
Condition 100% New

2.Transaction Term

Payment T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Warranty 1 Year
MOQ 30 pcs
Delivery Time 35 days (3 days if in stock)

3.Part Number(All these OEM name is just for reference)

S/N OEM Part No.
1 For Lester 12596
2 For Cargo CA907IR
3 For Bosch 120468093
4 For Bosch 120468135
5 For Bosch 120468144
6 For Bosch 120469018
7 For Bosch 120469033
8 For Bosch 120469044
9 For Bosch 06033GB3021
10 For Bosch 986039260
11 For Bosch 3926
12 For Bosch 6033G3073B
13 For Bosch 6033GB3020
14 For Bosch 6033GB3021
15 For Lucas LRA02470
16 For Lucas LRA02501
17 For Lucas LRA2470
18 For Lucas LRA2501
19 For Valeo 2541624A
20 For Valeo 2542514
21 For Valeo 436393
22 For Valeo A14N183
23 For Valeo A14N183M
24 For Valeo A14N208M
25 For Volvo 1096757
26 For Volvo 1096758
27 For Volvo 1117011
28 For Volvo 21048174
29 For Volvo 3173821
30 For Volvo 3986428
31 For Volvo 3986429
32 For Volvo 8113915
33 For Volvo 813477
34 For Volvo 8144401
35 For Volvo 8156816
36 For Volvo 8156817

2

A042-001 1A042-001 2

3

4

5

6

7

Q:What are the preferred ports for shipment?
A:Ningbo or Shanghai.
Q:What does your packaging look like?
A:We supply with neutral cotton box.Cuutomized packaging is available on special request.
Q:Can we represent PL brand in my country?
A:We authorize distributorship with terms and conditions.
Q:What is your transaction terms?
A:T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union.

Looking for ideal 24V 3 Phase Alternator Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 24V 250kw Alternator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 0124655008 24V Alternator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Alternator > Volvo Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
CHEW SIM THAI Mr. CHEW SIM THAI
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier