http://www.pl-electric-cn.com
Home > Products > Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator > 6N9294 24V 45A Delco 20SI Alternator

6N9294 24V 45A Delco 20SI Alternator

    Unit Price: USD 45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 30 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 30 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: A007-006

Type: Other

Structure: Brushless Alternator

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: 4(40~49A)

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Electronical

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other, PL

Application: Caterpillar

OEM: 6N9294

FOOT LENGTH: 102mm

Additional Info

Packaging: Neutral Carton Box

Productivity: Top quality

Brand: PL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 6000

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: /

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo

Product Description

6N9294 24V 45A Delco 20SI Alternator

Diode with unidirectional continuity, when the diode with a forward voltage when the diode conduction, when the diode Plus the reverse voltage when the diode is turned off. Place the Stator's three-phase windings and six rectifier diodes as shown in Figure 3.12a Of the circuit connected to the generator output B, E on the output of a pulsating DC voltage as shown in Figure 3.12cThis is the rectifier principle of the generator.

1

Note: Price displayed of the product is for reference only. Please talk to us for a formal quote.

1.Specification

Parameter 24V,45A
Pivot foot length 102mm
Brand PL
PL No. A007-006
Condition 100% New

2.Transaction Term

Payment T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Warranty 1 Year
MOQ 30 pcs
Delivery Time 35 days (3 days if in stock)


3.Part Number(All these OEM name is just for reference)

S/N

OEM Part No.
1 Lester 7297
2 Bosch 0120240038
3 Bosch 0122469001
4 Bosch 0122469003
5 Caterpillar 0R2698
6 Caterpillar 0R5217
7 Caterpillar 3N2702
8 Caterpillar 3N2706
9 Caterpillar 3T6352
10 Caterpillar 3Y6691
11 Caterpillar 3Y8200
12 Caterpillar 5A8908
13 Caterpillar 5N5692
14 Caterpillar 6N5217
15 Caterpillar 6N9249
16 Caterpillar 6N9294
17 Caterpillar 7N9720
18 Caterpillar 7T6172
19 Caterpillar 9G8255
20 Caterpillar OR2698
21 Caterpillar OR5217
22 Cummins 210227
23 Cummins 3016627
24 Cummins 3016627RX
25 Delco/Ford 1117615
26 Delco/Ford 1117619
27 Delco/Ford 1117622
28 Delco/Ford 1117623
29 Delco/Ford 1117640
30 Delco/Ford 1117642
31 Delco/Ford 1117643
32 Delco/Ford 1117645
33 Delco/Ford 1117647
34 Delco/Ford 1117655
35 Delco/Ford 1117665
36 Delco/Ford 321665
37 Denso 1002110860
38 Leece Neville 2303jb
39 Lucas LRA02479
40 Lucas LRA2479
41 Valeo A13R182

2


delco 20si alternator

3

4

5

6

7

Q:What are the preferred ports for shipment?
A:Ningbo or Shanghai.
Q:What does your packaging look like?
A:We supply with neutral cotton box.Cuutomized packaging is available on special request.
Q:Can we represent PL brand in my country?
A:We authorize distributorship with terms and conditions.
Q:What is your transaction terms?
A:T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union.

Looking for ideal Delco 20si Alternator Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 45A Delco 20SI Alternator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 6N9294 Alternator 24v. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
CHEW SIM THAI Mr. CHEW SIM THAI
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier