http://www.pl-electric-cn.com
Home > Products > Alternator > Bobcat Case Alternator > 0120469798 volvo truck 24v 55a alternator

0120469798 volvo truck 24v 55a alternator

    Unit Price: USD 45 / Piece/Pieces
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Paypal
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 30 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 30 Days
Basic Info

Model No.: A042-003

Type: Other

Structure: Brushless Alternator

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: 5(50~59A)

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Electronical

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other, PL

Application: Volvo F10

OEM: 0120469798

FOOT LENGTH: 51mm

Additional Info

Packaging: Neutral Carton Box

Productivity: Top quality

Brand: PL

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

Supply Ability: 6000

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 8501610000

Port: Shanghai,Ningbo,Beilun

Product Description

ZJPL 0120469798 volvo truck 24v 55a dynamo prices Alternator

Voltage Regulator action As the Rotor of the alternator is driven by the engine through the belt rotation, and the engine and the alternator ratio of 1.7 to 3, so the alternator rotor speed range is very large, this will cause the generator The output voltage of a large change, can not meet the work requirements of automotive electrical equipment. In order to meet the requirements of the constant voltage of the electrical equipment, the alternator must be equipped with a voltage regulator to operate.

1

Note: Price displayed of the product is for reference only. Please talk to us for a formal quote.

1.Specification

Parameter 24V,55A
Pivot foot length 51mm
Brand PL
PL No. A042-003
Condition 100% New

2.Transaction Term

Payment T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Warranty 1 Year
MOQ 30 pcs
Delivery Time 35 days (3 days if in stock)

3.Part Number(All these OEM name is just for reference)

S/N OEM Part No.
1 For Lester 12573
2 For Cargo CA907IR
3 For Bosch 120469014
4 For Bosch 120469798
5 For Bosch 120489303
6 For Bosch 986034350
7 For Bosch 986034370
8 For Bosch 3435
9 For Bosch 3437
10 For Lucas LRA00972
11 For Lucas LRA972
12 For Volvo 1089861
13 For Volvo 1607361
14 For Volvo 5003090
15 For Volvo 5003349
16 For Volvo 5003448
17 For Volvo 6779261
18 For Volvo 8113911

2

volvo truck alternatorvolvo truck alternator

3

4

5

6

7

Q:What are the preferred ports for shipment?
A:Ningbo or Shanghai.
Q:What does your packaging look like?
A:We supply with neutral cotton box.Cuutomized packaging is available on special request.
Q:Can we represent PL brand in my country?
A:We authorize distributorship with terms and conditions.
Q:What is your transaction terms?
A:T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union.

Looking for ideal 24v Dynamo Prices Alternator Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the 24V Volvo Truck Alternator are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 24V 0120469798 Alternator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Alternator > Bobcat Case Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
CHEW SIM THAI Mr. CHEW SIM THAI
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier